Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2005 GP2 Sevlievo, Bulgaria

World Championship Sidecarcross

01-May-2005

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
03. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
04. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
05. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
07. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
08. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
09. 26. Jarno van de Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
10. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
11. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
12. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB
13. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
14. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
15. 115. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D
16. 141. Alvis Tribockis-Mario Kirilko LV-LV
17. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F
18. 62. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ
19. 05. Stuart Brown-Marc Cooper GB-GB
20. 118. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
21. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
22. 38. Dietmar Schmid-Marco Godau D-D
23. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco F-F
24. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
25. 181. Stewart Lines-Michael Stones GB-GB
26. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
27. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
28. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
03. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
04. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
05. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
07. 05. Stuart Brown-Marc Cooper GB-GB
08. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
09. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
10. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
11. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
13. 26. Jarno van de Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
14. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
15. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
16. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F
17. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
18. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg
19. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
20. 115. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D
21. 62. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ
22. 118. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
23. 181. Stewart Lines-Michael Stones GB-GB
24. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco F-F
25. 38. Dietmar Schmid-Marco Godau D-D
26. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB
27. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 44
03. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 40
04. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 32
05. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 25
06. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Kawasaki 24
07. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 24
08. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B VMC/KTM 20
09. 26. Jarno van de Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL BSU/MTH 20
10. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 18
11. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 16
12. 05. Stuart Brown-Marc Cooper GB-GB VMC/Zabel 16
13. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15
14. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 14
15. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Zabel 13
16. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/MTH 12
17. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 10
18. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F VMC/Zabel 9
19. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB VMC-Zabel 9
20. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/MTH 8
21. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 7
22. 115. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D AYR/Zabel 7
23. 141. Alvis Tribockis-Mario Kirilko LV-LV VMC/MTH 5
24. 62. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ VMC/Zabel 3
25. 118. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge 2.08,791
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis 2.10,093
03. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco 2.10,808
04. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 2.11,026
05. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny 2.11,081
06. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal 2.11,487
07. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 2.11,622
08. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert 2.12,036
09. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 2.12,123
10. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten 2.12,433
11. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 2.12,812
12. 26. Jarno van de Boomen-Henry van de Wiel 2.13,657
13. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart 2.13,868
14. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 2.14,645
15. 05. Stuart Brown-Marc Cooper 2.14,687
16. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers 2.14,936
17. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders 2.15,115
18. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven 2.15,338
19. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud 2.15,993
20. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley 2.16,902
21. 38. Dietmar Schmid-Marco Godau 2.17,262
22. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks 2.19,733
23. 115. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha 2.21,110
24. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.21,181
25. 181. Stewart Lines-Michael Stones 2.22,105
26. 118. Serge Ivanov-A. Salas 2.35,093
27. 62. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy 2.37,058
28. 141. Alvis Tribockis-Mario Kirilko 3,05,006
Only 1 groep – 28 teams present – all qualified

Info:

BMF
22 Pozitano Str.
1000 Sofia
Bulgaria

Tel. +359 2 981 89 89 or +359 2 980 60 89
Fax. +359 2 980 59 34
Email office@bfm.bg
website http://www.bfm.bg