World Championship Sidecarcross
|
17-April-2005 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 03. 26. Jarno van de Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 04. 17. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S 05. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 06. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ 07. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 08. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco F-F 09. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 10. 05. Stuart Brown-Marc Cooper GB-GB 11. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B 12. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL 13. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D 14. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH 15. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F 16. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL 17. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB 18. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 19. 38. Dietmar Schmid-Marco Godau D-D 20. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F 21. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck B-B 22. 75. Luc Descheemaeker-Jurgen Hulsman B-B 23. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge B-B 24. 56. Thierry Blanco-Michel Imbert F-F 25. 222. Michael Poirier-Edouard Chereau F-F 26. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 27. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB 28. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F 29. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 30. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Martijn Geerdink B-NL |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 03. 26. Jarno van de Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 04. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 05. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 06. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ 07. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 08. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B 09. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco F-F 10. 05. Stuart Brown-Marc Cooper GB-GB 11. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 12. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB 13. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D 14. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F 15. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge6 16. 222. Michael Poirier-Edouard Chereau F-F 17. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F 18. 181. Stewart Lines-Michael Stones GB-GB 19. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck B-B 20. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL 21. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 22. 38. Dietmar Schmid-Marco Godau D-D 23. 17. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S 24. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH 25. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F 26. 75. Luc Descheemaeker-Jurgen Hulsman B-B 27. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB 28. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 29. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL 30. 56. Thierry Blanco-Michel Imbert F-F |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV BSU/MTH 47 02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 47 03. 26. Jarno van de Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL BSU/MTH 40 04. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 34 05. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Zabel 30 06. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 28 07. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco F-F VMC/Zabel 25 08. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/MTH 23 09. 05. Stuart Brown-Marc Cooper GB-GB VMC/Zabel 22 10. 17. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC/Husaberg 18 11. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 16 12. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 14 13. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 14 14. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 13 15. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB VMC-Zabel 13 16. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F VMC/Zabel 13 17. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9 18. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Kawasaki 7 19. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge B-B AYR/MTH 6 20. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 6 21. 222. Michael Poirier-Edouard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 5 22. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 4 23. 181. Stewart Lines-Michael Stones GB-GB VMC/KTM 3 24. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck B-B VMC/Yamaha 2 25. 38. Dietmar Schmid-Marco Godau D-D AYR/KTM 2 26. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F EML-Honda 1 27. 56. Thierry Blanco-Michel Imbert F-F VMC/MTH 0 28. 75. Luc Descheemaeker-Jurgen Hulsman B-B VMC/JAWA 0 29. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU-Zabel 0 30. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 0 31. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Martijn Geerdink B-NL VMC/KTM 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Time practice group A: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.11,758 02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.14,603 03. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.16,237 04. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.17,450 05. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco F-F VMC/Zabel 2.17,515 06. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.17,982 07. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.18,045 08. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Kawasaki 2.19,784 09. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.20,122 10. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.20,894 11. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 2.21,935 12. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 2.22,183 13. 75. Luc Descheemaeker-Jurgen Hulsman B-B VMC/JAWA 2.23,761 14. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge B-B AYR/MTH 2.24,482 15. 222. Michael Poirier-Edouard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 2.24,808 Reserve: 16. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 2.25,484 Not qualified: 17. 57. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D AYR/Zabel 2.25,998 18. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 0.00,000 |
||
Time practice group B: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME 01. 17. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC/Husaberg 2.16,208 02. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Zabel 2.17,432 03. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 2.17,662 04. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.17,941 05. 05. Stuart Brown-Marc Cooper GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.18,639 06. 26. Jarno van de Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.18,929 07. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/MTH 2.19,558 08. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU-Zabel 2.19,591 09. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Martijn Geerdink B-NL VMC/KTM 2.20,597 10. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F VMC/Zabel 2.21,964 11. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F EML-Honda 2.22,203 12. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck B-B VMC/Yamaha 2.22,944 13. 56. Thierry Blanco-Michel Imbert F-F VMC/MTH 2.23,694 14. 38. Dietmar Schmid-Marco Godau D-D AYR/KTM 2.24,192 15. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB VMC-Zabel 2.24,771 Reserve: 16. 181. Stewart Lines-Michael Stones GB-GB VMC/KTM 2.24,945 Not qualified: 17. 62. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.34,915 |
||
Info:
Secretariat:
Motoclub Talavera
Banderas de Castilla 19
45600 Talavera De La Reina (Toledo)
Spain
tel. +34 925 804 556
fax +34 925 804 556
Email: students.alia@terra.es
http://www.catmoto.com/talavera/