Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2005 GP1 Talavera de la Reina, Spain

World Championship Sidecarcross

17-April-2005

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 26. Jarno van de Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
04. 17. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
05. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
06. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
07. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
08. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco F-F
09. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
10. 05. Stuart Brown-Marc Cooper GB-GB
11. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
12. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
13. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D
14. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
15. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F
16. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
17. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB
18. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
19. 38. Dietmar Schmid-Marco Godau D-D
20. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F
21. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck B-B
22. 75. Luc Descheemaeker-Jurgen Hulsman B-B
23. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge B-B
24. 56. Thierry Blanco-Michel Imbert F-F
25. 222. Michael Poirier-Edouard Chereau F-F
26. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
27. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
28. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
29. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
30. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
03. 26. Jarno van de Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
04. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
05. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
07. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
08. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
09. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco F-F
10. 05. Stuart Brown-Marc Cooper GB-GB
11. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB
13. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D
14. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F
15. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge6
16. 222. Michael Poirier-Edouard Chereau F-F
17. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
18. 181. Stewart Lines-Michael Stones GB-GB
19. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck B-B
20. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
21. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
22. 38. Dietmar Schmid-Marco Godau D-D
23. 17. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
24. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
25. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F
26. 75. Luc Descheemaeker-Jurgen Hulsman B-B
27. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
28. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
29. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
30. 56. Thierry Blanco-Michel Imbert F-F

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV BSU/MTH 47
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 47
03. 26. Jarno van de Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL BSU/MTH 40
04. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 34
05. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Zabel 30
06. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 28
07. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco F-F VMC/Zabel 25
08. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/MTH 23
09. 05. Stuart Brown-Marc Cooper GB-GB VMC/Zabel 22
10. 17. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC/Husaberg 18
11. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 16
12. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 14
13. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 14
14. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 13
15. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB VMC-Zabel 13
16. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F VMC/Zabel 13
17. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
18. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Kawasaki 7
19. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge B-B AYR/MTH 6
20. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 6
21. 222. Michael Poirier-Edouard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 5
22. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 4
23. 181. Stewart Lines-Michael Stones GB-GB VMC/KTM 3
24. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck B-B VMC/Yamaha 2
25. 38. Dietmar Schmid-Marco Godau D-D AYR/KTM 2
26. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F EML-Honda 1
27. 56. Thierry Blanco-Michel Imbert F-F VMC/MTH 0
28. 75. Luc Descheemaeker-Jurgen Hulsman B-B VMC/JAWA 0
29. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU-Zabel 0
30. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 0
31. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Martijn Geerdink B-NL VMC/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.11,758
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.14,603
03. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.16,237
04. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.17,450
05. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco F-F VMC/Zabel 2.17,515
06. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.17,982
07. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.18,045
08. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Kawasaki 2.19,784
09. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.20,122
10. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.20,894
11. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 2.21,935
12. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 2.22,183
13. 75. Luc Descheemaeker-Jurgen Hulsman B-B VMC/JAWA 2.23,761
14. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge B-B AYR/MTH 2.24,482
15. 222. Michael Poirier-Edouard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 2.24,808
Reserve:
16. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 2.25,484
Not qualified:
17. 57. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D AYR/Zabel 2.25,998
18. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 0.00,000
Time practice group B:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 17. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC/Husaberg 2.16,208
02. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Zabel 2.17,432
03. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 2.17,662
04. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.17,941
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Marc Cooper GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.18,639
06. 26. Jarno van de Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.18,929
07. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/MTH 2.19,558
08. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU-Zabel 2.19,591
09. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Martijn Geerdink B-NL VMC/KTM 2.20,597
10. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F VMC/Zabel 2.21,964
11. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F EML-Honda 2.22,203
12. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck B-B VMC/Yamaha 2.22,944
13. 56. Thierry Blanco-Michel Imbert F-F VMC/MTH 2.23,694
14. 38. Dietmar Schmid-Marco Godau D-D AYR/KTM 2.24,192
15. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB VMC-Zabel 2.24,771
Reserve:
16. 181. Stewart Lines-Michael Stones GB-GB VMC/KTM 2.24,945
Not qualified:
17. 62. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.34,915

Info:

Secretariat:

Motoclub Talavera
Banderas de Castilla 19
45600 Talavera De La Reina (Toledo)
Spain

tel. +34 925 804 556
fax +34 925 804 556
Email: students.alia@terra.es
http://www.catmoto.com/talavera/