Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2004 SMXoN Rudersberg, Germany

Sidecarcross of European Nations

19-September-2004

Race 1: (group A & B)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D VMC/Zabel 1
02. 10. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB VMC/Zabel 2
03. 16. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S VMC-KTM 3
04. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL VMC/Zabel 4
05. 13. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST AYR/KTM 5
06. 02. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL VMC/MTH 6
07. 34. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A VMC/Zabel 7
08. 38. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV AYR/Zabel 8
09. 04. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D VMC/Zabel 9
10. 28. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ VMC/MTH 10
11. 32. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH JHR/Kawasaki 11
12. 29. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ VMC/MTH 12
13. 31. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH VMCKTM 13
14. 26. Johnny Bethys-Ludo Somers F VMC/MTH 14
15. 07. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B AYR/MTH 15
16. 37. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV BSU/MTH 16
17. 25. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F VMC/Zabel 17
18. 44. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-2 VMC/MTH 18
19. 14. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST AYR/MTH 19
20. 35. Anton Wanger-Josef Karl A BSU/MTH 20
21. 43. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-2 VMC/Zabel 21
22. 08. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B VMC/KTM 22
23. 19. Arne Holm-Jens Hansen DEN VMC/KTM 23
24. 20. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen DEN VMC/KTM 24
25. 40. Romas Kisunas-Mantas Rimunas LT BSU/Zabel 25
26. 41. Liutuaras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT BSU/Zabel 26

Race 2: (group B & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D VMC/Zabel 1
02. 39. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV BSU/MTH 2
03. 06. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D AYR/Yamaha 3
04. 45. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-2 NMP/KTM 4
05. 02. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL VMC/MTH 5
06. 32. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH JHR/Kawasaki 6
07. 29. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ VMC/MTH 7
08. 17. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S AYR/KTM 8
09. 26. Johnny Bethys-Ludo Somers F VMC/MTH 9
10. 09. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B BSU/MTH 10
11. 08. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B VMC/KTM 11
12. 12. John Lyne-David Keane GB VMC/Zabel 12
13. 27. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F VMC/Zabel 13
14. 14. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST AYR/MTH 14
15. 18. Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Meldersson S VMC/Zabel 15
16. 35. Anton Wanger-Josef Karl A BSU/MTH 16
17. 36. Jurgen Greissing-Daniel Nicolussi A VMC/MTH 17
18. 41. Liutuaras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT BSU/Zabel 18
19. 20. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen DEN VMC/KTM 19
20. 42. Andrejus Vareika-Renatas Jankauskas LT VMC/KTM 20
21. 21. Sten Larsen-Jesper Rasmussen DEN EML/KTM 21
NC 15. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST AYR/KTM
NC 30. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ VMC/Jawa
NC 38. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV AYR/Zabel
NC 03. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL VMC/Zabel
NC 33. Roland Sutter-Josua Luscher CH Spatech/KTM
NC 44. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-2 VMC/MTH

Race 3: (group A & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 39. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV BSU/MTH 1
02. 13. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST AYR/KTM 2
03. 45. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-2 NMP/KTM 3
04. 34. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A VMC/Zabel 4
05. 09. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B BSU/MTH 5
06. 06. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D AYR/Yamaha 6
07. 28. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ VMC/MTH 7
08. 04. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D VMC/Zabel 8
09. 12. John Lyne-David Keane GB VMC/Zabel 9
10. 25. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F VMC/Zabel 10
11. 27. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F VMC/Zabel 11
12. 43. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-2 VMC/Zabel 12
13. 15. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST AYR/KTM 13
14. 18. Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Meldersson S VMC/Zabel 14
15. 10. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB VMC/Zabel 15
16. 37. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV BSU/MTH 16
17. 07. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B AYR/MTH 17
18. 19. Arne Holm-Jens Hansen DEN VMC/KTM 18
19. 36. Jurgen Greissing-Daniel Nicolussi A VMC/MTH 19
20. 42. Andrejus Vareika-Renatas Jankauskas LT VMC/KTM 20
21. 21. Sten Larsen-Jesper Rasmussen DEN EML/KTM 21
NC 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL VMC/Zabel
NC 31. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH VMCKTM
NC 40. Romas Kisunas-Mantas Rimunas LT BSU/Zabel
NC 16. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S VMC-KTM

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

1 Germany – 19 pnt
2 Latvia – 43 pnt
3 Estonia – 53 pnt
4 France – 57 pnt
5 Germany 2 – 58 pnt
6 Belgium – 58 pnt
7 Austria – 63 pnt
8 Denmark – 102 pnt
9 Lithuania – 109 pnt
10 Czech Republic – 36 Pnt + DNF
11 Great Brittain – 38 pnt + DNF
12 Sweden – 40 pnt + DNF
13 Netherlands – 15 pnt + 2 DNF
14 Suisse – 30 pnt + 2 DNF
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 10. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB VMC/Zabel 1
02. 16. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S VMC-KTM 2
03. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL VMC/Zabel 3
04. 34. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A VMC/Zabel 4
05. 13. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST AYR/KTM 5
06. 28. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ VMC/MTH 6
07. 43. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-2 VMC/Zabel 7
08. 25. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F VMC/Zabel 8
09. 37. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV BSU/MTH 9
10. 07. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B AYR/MTH 10
11. 19. Arne Holm-Jens Hansen DEN KTM 11
12. 04. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D VMC/Zabel 12
13. 40. Romas Kisunas-Mantas Rimunas LT BSU/Zabel 13
Race B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D VMC/Zabel 1
02. 02. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL VMC/MTH 2
03. 32. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH JHR/Kawasaki 3
04. 08. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B VMC/KTM 4
05. 17. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S AYR/KTM 5
06. 38. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV AYR/Zabel 6
07. 44. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-2 VMC/MTH 7
08. 26. Johnny Bethys-Ludo Somers F VMC/MTH 8
09. 29. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ VMC/MTH 9
10. 35. Anton Wanger-Josef Karl A BSU/MTH 10
11. 14. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST AYR/MTH 11
12. 20. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen DEN VMC/KTM 12
Race C:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 39. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV BSU/MTH 1
02. 45. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-2 NMP/KTM 2
03. 06. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D AYR/Yamaha 3
04. 03. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL VMC/Zabel 4
05. 09. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B BSU/MTH 5
06. 27. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F VMC/Zabel 6
07. 12. John Lyne-David Keane GB VMC/Zabel 7
08. 18. Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Meldersson S VMC/Zabel 8
09. 33. Roland Sutter-Josua Luscher CH Spatech/KTM 9
10. 15. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST AYR/KTM 10
11. 36. Jurgen Greissing-Daniel Nicolussi A VMC/MTH 11
12. 21. Sten Larsen-Jesper Rasmussen DEN EML/KTM 12
13. 42. Andrejus Vareika-Renatas Jankauskas LT VMC/KTM 13
Qualification results:
Place Country Points
1 Germany1 – 4
2 Netherlands – 5
3 Sweden – 7
4 Latvia – 7
5 Great Brittain – 8
6 Germany2 – 9
7 Belgium – 9
8 Suisse – 12
9 France – 14
10 Austria – 14
11 Estonia – 15
12 Czech Republic – 15
13 Denmark – 23
14 Lithuania – 26

Info:

MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de


Logo-UEMUEM
Union Européenne de Motocyclisme
11, route Suisse
CH-1295 Mies

Tel: 39 06 3226746
Fax: 39 06 3213677

E-Mail: office@uem-moto.eu
Internet: http://www.uem-moto.eu