Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2004 GP14 Neeroeteren, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

05-September-2004

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
03. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
04. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
06. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
07. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
08. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB
09. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
10. 24. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
11. 70. Johnny Bethys-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
12. 86. Jan Goethals-Dimitri van Deursen B-B
13. 16. Frank Hofmann-Eli Piccart D-B
14. 50. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
15. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
16. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
17. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
18. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
19. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
20. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
21. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
22. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
23. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-CZ
24. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
25. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
26. 84. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens B-B
27. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
28. 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
29. 81. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F-F
30. 47. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
03. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
04. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB
05. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
06. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
07. 50. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
08. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
09. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
10. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
11. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
12. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
13. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
14. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
15. 24. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
16. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
17. 86. Jan Goethals-Dimitri van Deursen B-B
18. 70. Johnny Bethys-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
19. 16. Frank Hofmann-Eli Piccart D-B
20. 84. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens B-B
21. 34. Geert Devoldre-Joel Bequillard B-F
22. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
23. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
24. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
25. 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
26. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
27. 81. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F-F
28. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
29. 47. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
30. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 50
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 42
03. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 38
04. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 32
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 31
06. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 31
07. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 30
08. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 27
09. 50. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL BSU/MTH 21
10. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 20
11. 24. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 17
12. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC/KTM 13
13. 70. Johnny Bethys-Henry van de Wiel F-NL VMC/MTH 13
14. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 13
15. 86. Jan Goethals-Dimitri van Deursen B-B EML/MTH 13
16. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 11
17. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 11
18. 16. Frank Hofmann-Eli Piccart D-B VMC/Zabel 10
19. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 7
20. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 5
21. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 3
22. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 2
23. 84. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens B-B VMC/MTH 1
24. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 1
25. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL AYR/MTH 0
26. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 0
27. 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL AYR/MTH 0
28. 81. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F-F VMC/Zabel 0
29. 47. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU/Zabel 0
30. 34. Geert Devoldre-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/Honda 0
31. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-CZ AYR/KTM 0
32. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 2.23,127
02. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.24,832
03. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.26,659
04. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 2.26,998
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.27,298
06. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 2.28,629
07. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 2.29,237
08. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 2.29,247
09. 47. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.29,407
10. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.30,022
11. 81. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F-F VMC/Zabel 2.30,096
12. 70. Johnny Bethys-Henry van de Wiel F-NL VMC/MTH 2.30,783
13. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.31,298
14. 86. Jan Goethals-Dimitri van Deursen B-B EML/MTH 2.31,349
15. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 2.31,571
Reserve:
16. 34. Geert Devoldre-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/Honda 2.31,862
Not qualified:
17. 28. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.32,332
18. 75. Luc Descheemaeker-Stefan Coeck B-B VMC/Honda 2.33,426
19. 36. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.33,679
20. 72. Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst Nl-NL BSU/Zabel 2.34,153
21. 19. John Lyne-Davis Keane GB-GB VMC/KTM 2.34,167
22. 78. Frank Mulders-Rob Caers NL-B BSU/MTH 2.35,351
23. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/KTM 2.35,355
24. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 2.36,096
25. 71. Herne Boursand-Charlie Bigand F-F VMC-KTM 2.37,790
26. 77. Jan Oude Geerdink-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL WTEC/MTH 2.38,372
27. 60. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor D-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.59,703
Time practice group B:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 2.24,981
02. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.26,206
03. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.26,248
04. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.26,285
05. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.26,667
06. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC/KTM 2.26,987
07. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 2.28,272
08. 50. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.28,299
09. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 2.28,488
10. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 2.28,806
11. 16. Frank Hofmann-Eli Piccart D-B VMC/Zabel 2.29,443
12. 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.30,480
13. 84. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens B-B VMC/MTH 2.30,622
14. 24. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.31,310
15. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-CZ AYR/KTM 2.31,989
Reserve:
16. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa 2.32,062
Not qualified:
17. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 2.32,451
18. 83. Kristof Santermans-Jurgen Hulsmans B-B VMC/Honda 2.32,793
19. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.33,907
20. 85. Jan Ingelbrecht-Filip Ingelbrecht B-B AYR/MTH 2.34,027
21. 80. Marc Leysen-Rudi Corthout B-B BSU/MTH 2.35,095
22. 61. Thomas Witte- Marco Godau D-D VMC/Zabel 2.35,120
23. 76. Paul Pelling-Grg Wernham GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna 2.38,868
24. 73. Phil Rogers-Simon Meaton GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.39,721
25. 57. Freddy van Hamond-Werner Nijman NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.42,490
26. 54. Jimmy Appel-Magnus Osterberg S-S VMC/Husaberg 2.43,090

Info

MC MAASLAND

Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree

Belgium

tel. +32 89 471 771

fax. +32 89 471 771

Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be

http://www.sidecarcross.be

http://www.mc-maasland-neeroeteren.be/