Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2004 GP12 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

08-August-2004

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
03. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Tim Smeuninx RUS-B
04. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB
05. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
06. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
07. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
08. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
09. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
10. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
11. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
13. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
14. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
15. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
16. 35. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
17. 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
18. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
19. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
20. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
21. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
22. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaluinas LT-LT
23. 47. Dietmar Schmid-Andrejs Grasis D-EST
24. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
25. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN
26. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
27. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
28. 111. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB
04. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
05. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
06. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Tim Smeuninx RUS-B
07. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
08. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
09. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
10. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
11. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
12. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
13. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
14. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
15. 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
16. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
17. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
18. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
19. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
20. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN
21. 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus D-D
22. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
23. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaluinas LT-LT
24. 35. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
25. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
26. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
27. 111. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST
28. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
29. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 44
02. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 41
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 38
04. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Tim Smeuninx RUS-B APZ/MTH 35
05. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 32
06. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 30
07. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 27
08. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 25
09. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 24
10. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 22
11. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 19
12. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 18
13. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL AYR/MTH 13
14. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 10
15. 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/MTH 10
16. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 10
17. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC-KTM 9
18. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 8
19. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 8
20. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 7
21. 35. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 5
22. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 3
23. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 2
24. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 1
25. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 1
26. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL BSU/MTH 0
27. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa 0
28. 62. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
29. 47. Dietmar Schmid-Andrejs Grasis D-EST AYR/KTM 0
30. 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus D-D VMC/Zabel 0
31. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaluinas LT-LT BSU/MTH 0
32. 111. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 2.21,817
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 2.23,520
03. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 2.23,685
04. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.25,443
05. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 2.25,443
06. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 2.25,773
07. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.25,883
08. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 2.26,651
09. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 2.27,750
10. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.28,135
11. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.29,508
12. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 2.30,821
13. 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.31,539
14. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 2.31,593
15. 62. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.32,144
Reserve:
16. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 2.32,253
Not qualified:
17. 64. Marek Lina-Madis Lina EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.33,243
18. 40. Sverre Lamp Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.33,352
19. 59. Liutuaras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT EML-Highlander 2.37,417
20. 48. Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV AYR/Zabel 0.00,000
21. 49. Rain Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST AYR/MTH 0.00,000
Time practice group B:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.23,357
02. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.23,905
03. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.24,784
04. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Tim Smeuninx RUS-B APZ/MTH 2.25,059
05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.26,266
06. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.27,475
07. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 2.28,025
08. 47. Dietmar Schmid-Andrejs Grasis D-EST EML/Zabel 2.28,244
09. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 2.29,232
10. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC-KTM 2.29,342
11. 111. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.31,540
12. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaluinas LT-LT BSU/MTH 2.31,924
13. 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus D-D VMC/Zabel 2.32,089
14. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 2.32,474
15. 35. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.32,583
Reserve:
16. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa 2.32,803
Not qualified:
17. 55. Jani Aronen-Topi Tala FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 2.33,243
18. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/KTM 2.35,439
19. 50. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.47,743
20. 60. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor D-CR VMC/Zabel 3.05,923
21. 110. Alvis Tribockis-Maris Kirilko LV-LV AYR/MTH 0.00,000

Info

BALTIC CUP FOUNDATION

88 Kr. Barona Str.
Riga 1001

Latvia

tel. +371 727 1263

fax. +371 727 1263

Email: bkf@avikoms.lv

Webpage: http://www.bkf.lv/index.php/eng