Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2004 GP11 Samokov, Bulgaria

World Championship Sidecarcross

18-July-2004

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
03. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
04. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
05. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
06. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
07. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
08. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
10. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
11. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
12. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
13. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
14. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
15. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
16. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
17. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
18. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
19. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-D
20. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
21. 39. Mario Hartmann-Gertie Eggink D-NL
22. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S
23. 51. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas LV-LV
24. 50. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
25. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
26. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
27. 998. Miroslav Knotig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
03. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
04. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
05. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
06. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
07. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
09. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
10. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
11. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
12. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
13. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
14. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
15. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-D
16. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
17. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
18. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
19. 39. Mario Hartmann-Gertie Eggink D-NL
20. 50. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
21. 51. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas LV-LV
22. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
23. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S
24. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
25. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
26. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 50
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 42
03. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 42
04. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 34
05. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 28
06. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 27
07. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 25
08. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 21
09. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 20
10. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 20
11. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 19
12. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 18
13. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 16
14. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 16
15. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 14
16. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/KTM 13
17. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa 12
18. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-D EML/Zabel 8
19. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 7
20. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL AYR/MTH 4
21. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 3
22. 39. Mario Hartmann-Gertie Eggink D-NL VMC/YAMAHA 2
23. 50. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL BSU/MTH 1
24. 51. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas LV-LV AYR/KTM 0
25. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 0
26. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 2.08,675
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 2.10,757
03. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.11,341
04. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.11,399
05. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.12,184
06. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 2.12,517
07. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 2.13,015
08. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.13,464
09. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 2.13,830
10. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.13,966
11. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 2.14,351
12. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 2.15,423
13. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 2.15,480
14. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.15,577
15. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.15,753
16. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.16,152
17. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.16,441
18. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.16,942
19. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-D EML/Zabel 2.16,956
20. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa 2.16,986
21. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/KTM 2.17,458
22. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 2.18,263
23. 998. Miroslav Knotig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.19,779
24. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 2.20,190
25. 50. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.21,015
26. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/KTM 2.21,077
27. 39. Mario Hartmann-Gertie Eggink D-NL VMC/YAMAHA 2.23,085
28. 51. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.31,544
 only 30 teams, so there is 1 group.

Info

BMF
22 Pozitano Str.
1000 Sofia
Bulgaria
tel. +359 2 981 89 89 or +359 2 981 60 89
fax. +359 2 980 59 34
Webpage: http://www.bfm.bg/
Email: office@bfm.bg