Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2004 GP10 Zabok, Croatia

World Championship Sidecarcross

11-July-2004

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
03. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
04. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
05. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
06. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
07. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
08. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
09. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
10. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
11. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
13. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
14. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
15. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
16. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
17. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
18. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
19. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
20. 39. Mario Hartmann-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
21. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S
22. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-D
23. 511. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas LV-LV
24. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
25. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
26. 999. Miroslav Knotig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
27. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
28. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
29. 66. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor D-CZ
30. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
02. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
03. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
04. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
05. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
06. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
07. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
08. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
09. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
10. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
12. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
13. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
14. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
15. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
16. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
17. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
18. 999. Miroslav Knotig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
19. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
20. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
21. 511. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas LV-LV
22. 39. Mario Hartmann-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
23. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
24. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
25. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
26. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
27. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S
28. 66. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor D-CZ
29. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-D
30. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 45
02. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 40
03. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 37
04. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 35
05. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 34
06. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 33
07. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 30
08. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 26
09. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 21
10. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 20
11. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 18
12. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 17
13. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 16
14. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 12
15. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 10
16. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 10
17. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/KTM 9
18. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 8
19. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 7
20. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL AYR/MTH 6
21. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 5
22. 999. Miroslav Knotig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 4
23. 39. Mario Hartmann-Henry van de Wiel D-NL VMC/YAMAHA 1
24. 511. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas LV-LV AYR/KTM 0
25. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 0
26. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa 0
27. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/KTM 0
28. 66. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor D-CZ VMC/Zabel 0
29. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-D EML/Zabel 0

Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 2.07,971
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 2.09,641
03. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.09,831
04. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.10,498
05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.11,152
06. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 2.11,224
07. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.11,536
08. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 2.12,090
09. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.12,213
10. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.12,234
11. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.12,251
12. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.12,467
13. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 2.12,878
14. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 2.13,123
15. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 2.13,793
16. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/KTM 2.13,992
17. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.14,138
18. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 2.14,724
19. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 2.14,824
20. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 2.16,321
21. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-D EML/Zabel 2.16,711
22. 999. Miroslav Knotig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.16,972
23. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.17,252
24. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa 2.17,683
25. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 2.18,199
26. 39. Mario Hartmann-Henry van de Wiel D-NL VMC/YAMAHA 2.18,217
27. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/KTM 2.19,602
28. 50. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.25,533
29. 51. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.30,712
30. 66. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor D-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.36,981
 only 30 teams, so there is 1 group.

Info

MCK ZABOK
Matije Gupca 97
49210 Zabok
Croatia

tel. +385 49 22 37 67
fax. +358 49 22 37 67
Email: cvetko.grabusic@kr.hinet.hr

http://www.hms-moto.hr