Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2004 GP9 Cesis, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

20-June-2004

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
04. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
05. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
06. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
07. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
09. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
10. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
11. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
12. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
13. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
14. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
15. 55. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
16. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaluinas LT-LT
17. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
18. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
19. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
20. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
21. 40. Sverre Lamp Alar Lamp EST-EST
22. 35. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
23. 110. Alvis Tribockis-Maris Kirilko LV-LV
24. 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
25. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks NL-LV
26. 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus D-D
DNF 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
DNF 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
DNF 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
DNF 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
03. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
04. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
06. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
07. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
08. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
09. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
10. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
11. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks NL-LV
12. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
13. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
14. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
15. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
16. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
17. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
18. 55. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
19. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
20. 35. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
21. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
22. 110. Alvis Tribockis-Maris Kirilko LV-LV
23. 40. Sverre Lamp Alar Lamp EST-EST
DNF 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
DNF 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
DNF 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus D-D
DNF 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
DNF 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaluinas LT-LT
DNF 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
DNF 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 47
02. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC-KTM 42
03. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 41
04. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 36
05. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 32
06. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL AYR/MTH 27
07. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 25
08. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 19
09. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 19
10. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 18
11. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 18
12. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 18
13. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 11
14. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC-KTM 11
15. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 11
16. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks NL-LV VMC/Zabel 10
17. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 9
18. 55. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/KTM 9
19. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL BSU/MTH 9
20. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa 8
21. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMCKTM 7
22. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 5
23. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaluinas LT-LT BSU/MTH 5
24. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 4
25. 35. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
 PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis 2.07,372
02. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk 2.09,351
03. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny 2.10,065
04. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan 2.10,338
05. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann 2.10,503
06. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers 2.10,668
07. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks 2.10,888
08. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin 2.11,053
09. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen 2.13,084
10. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy 2.13,688
11. 40. Sverre Lamp Alar Lamp 2.13,744
12. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis 2.14,951
13. 55. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul 2.15,062
14. 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus 2.15,336
15. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink 2.15,721
Reserve:
16. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Miroslav Zatloukal 2.16,270
Not qualified:
17. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg 2.16,435
18. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.16,930
19. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi 2.17,039
20. 111. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp 2.18,467
21. 60. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor 2.37,361
Time practice group B:
 PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 2.10,613
02. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 2.10,777
03. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 2.10,778
04. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Henry van de Wiel 2.11,327
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters 2.12,370
06. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe 2.13,524
07. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat 2.13,909
08. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaluinas 2.14,074
09. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.14,732
10. 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders 2.14,786
11. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 2.16,051
12. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam 2.16,161
13. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert 2.16,215
14. 110. Alvis Tribockis-Maris Kirilko 2.17,752
15. 35. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar 2.17,808
Reserve:
16. 54. Jimmy Appel-Magnus Osterbirn 2.21,268
Not qualified:
17. 48. Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs 2.21,543
18. 59. Liutuaras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas 2.22,092
19. 47. Rain Normak-Marko Normak 2.24,015
20. 50. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas 2.26,925

Info

KRISTERS SERGIS MC
Upeslici
Priekulu Pagasts 4123
Latvia

tel. +371 955 9921
fax. +371 410 7177
Email: kristers@nelss.lv

 

track