Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2004 GP8 Jaanikese, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

13-June-2004

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
03. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
04. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
05. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
06. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
08. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
09. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
10. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
11. 16. Frank Hofmann-Sven Verbrugge D-B
12. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
13. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC-KTM 8
14. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
15. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
16. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
17. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
18. 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
19. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
20. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
21. 55. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
22. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidius Karaluinas LT-LT
23. 35. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
24. 40. Sverre Lamp Alar Lamp EST-EST
25. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
26. 49. Marek Lina-Madis Lina EST-EST
DNF 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus D-D
DNF 111. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST
DNF 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
DNF 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
03. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
04. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
06. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
08. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
09. 16. Frank Hofmann-Sven Verbrugge D-B
10. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
11. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
12. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
13. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
14. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
15. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
16. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
17. 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
18. 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus D-D
19. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidius Karaluinas LT-LT
20. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
21. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
22. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
23. 40. Sverre Lamp Alar Lamp EST-EST
24. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S
25. 49. Marek Lina-Madis Lina EST-EST
DNF 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
DNF 111. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST
DNF 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
DNF 55. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
DNF 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 50
02. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 42
03. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC-KTM 40
04. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 34
05. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 33
06. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 30
07. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 29
08. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 28
09. 16. Frank Hofmann-Sven Verbrugge D-B VMC/Zabel 22
10. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMCKTM 19
11. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL AYR/MTH 17
12. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 14
13. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 12
14. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 12
15. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 11
16. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 10
17. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL BSU/MTH 9
18. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 8
19. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC-KTM 8
20. 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/MTH 7
21. 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus D-D VMC/Zabel 3
22. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidius Karaluinas LT-LT BSU/MTH 2
23. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 1
24. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 2.03,089
02. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.08,142
03. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.08,526
04. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.08,855
05. 16. Frank Hofmann-Sven Verbrugge D-B VMC/Zabel 2.08,856
06. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.08,965
07. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.09,514
08. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC-KTM 2.09,679
09. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 2.11,327
10. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 2.12,535
11. 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.12,865
12. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 2.12,865
13. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidius Karaluinas LT-LT BSU/MTH 2.13,853
14. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 2.13,853
15. 55. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.16,050
Reserve:
16. 49. Marek Lina-Madis Lina EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.18,247
Not qualified:
17. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 2.19,072
18. 59. Liutuaras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT EML-Highlander 2.21,158
19. 47. Rain Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.21,598
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 2.08,746
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 2.08,855
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.09,240
04. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.09,789
05. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.10,832
06. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.12,041
07. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMCKTM 2.12,316
08. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC-KTM 2.12,645
09. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 2.13,744
10. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 2.13,744
11. 40. Sverre Lamp Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.15,776
12. 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus D-D VMC/Zabel 2.16,215
13. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.16,325
14. 35. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.17,149
15. 111. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.17,368
Reserve:
16. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/KTM 2.17,533
Not qualified:
17. 54. Jimmy Appez-Magnus Osterbirn S-S VMC/Husaberg 2.21,982
18. 48. Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.22,147

Info:

Jaanikese Motocentre
Tolliste vald.
68225 Valgamaa
Estonia
tel. +372 76 68745
fax. +372 76 68746
Email: info@jaanikese.ee

http://www.jaanikese.ee