Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2004 GP7 Pfluckuff, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

germany_flag06-June-2004

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
03. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
04. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
05. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
06. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
08. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
09. 16. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
10. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
11. 67. Johnny Bethys-Ludo Somers F-B
12. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
13. 52. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
14. 24. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
15. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
16. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
17. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
18. 28. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
19. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
20. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-D
21. 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
22. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
23. 43. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D
24. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
DNF 47. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
DNF 38. Martin Walter-Thomas Walter D-D
DNF 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
DNF 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
DNF 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
DNF 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
03. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
04. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
06. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
07. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
08. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
09. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
10. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
11. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
12. 16. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
13. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-D
14. 24. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
15. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
16. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
17. 28. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
18. 54. Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
19. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
20. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
21. 67. Johnny Bethys-Ludo Somers F-B
22. 38. Martin Walter-Thomas Walter D-D
23. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
DNF 52. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
DNF 33. Patrick Greup-Peter Holleman NL-NL
DNF 43. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D
DNF 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
DNF 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
DNF 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
DNF 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 50
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 42
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 38
04. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 36
05. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 31
06. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 28
07. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 26
08. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 23
09. 16. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 21
10. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 20
11. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 16
12. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC-KTM 14
13. 24. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 14
14. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 11
15. 67. Johnny Bethys-Ludo Somers F-B VMC/MTH 10
16. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC-KTM 10
17. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 10
18. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-D EML/Zabel 9
19. 52. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL BSU/MTH 8
20. 28. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
21. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 6
22. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 5
23. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 4
24. 54. Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 3
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis 2.10,70
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann 2.13,78
03. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan 2.13,85
04. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk 2.13,97
05. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 2.14,34
06. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 2.14,64
07. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven 2.15,00
08. 52. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen 2.16,43
09. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin 2.16,49
10. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam 2.16,49
11. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik 2.16,68
12. 67. Johnny Bethys-Ludo Somers 2.16,72
13. 38. Martin Walter-Thomas Walter 2.17,61
14. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis 2.17,87
15. 28. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben 2.18,51
Reserve:
16. 54. Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst 2.18,63
Not qualified:
17. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidius Karaluinas 2.18,78
18. 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus 2.19,57
Time practice group B:
 PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters 2.14,93
02. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 2.15,98
03. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny 2.16,44
04. 16. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth 2.17,25
05. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon 2.17,60
06. 47. John Watson-Mark Watson 2.17,80
07. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat 2.18,01
08. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.18,64
09. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.18,65
10. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe 2.18,87
11. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 2.19,18
12. 24. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten 2.19,86
13. 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen 2.21,35
14. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink 2.21,64
15. 43. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet 2.22,01
Reserve:
16. 33. Patrick Greup-Peter Holleman 2.22,98
Not qualified:
17. 98. Jan Oude Geerdink-Ard Klein Nijenhuis 2.25,72
18. 57. Freddy van Hamond-Maris Petersson 2.28,13

Info:

 

MSC Pflückuff e.V.
Dorfstraße 11
04889 Staupitz
Tel. +49(0) 34221 5 0 7 7 7
Fax +49(0) 34221 5 1 1 6 4
E-Mail: MSCPflueckuff@t-online.de

http://www.mx-p.de