Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2004 GP6 Brou, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

31-May-2004

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
03. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ
04. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
05. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
06. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
07. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
08. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
09. 47. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
10. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
11. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
12. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
13. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
14. 72. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F-F
15. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
16. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
17. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
18. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
19. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
20. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
21. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
22. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
23. 36. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
24. 38. Martin Walter-Thomas Walter D-D
25. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
DNF 34. Geert Devoldre-Joel Bequillard B-F
DNF 16. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
DNF 29. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastien Devoldre F-F
DNF 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
DNF 70. Johnny Bethys-Alexandre Guillonneau F-F
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
03. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
04. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ
05. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
06. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
07. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
09. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
10. 16. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
11. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
12. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
13. 72. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F-F
14. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
15. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
16. 70. Johnny Bethys-Alexandre Guillonneau F-F
17. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
18. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
19. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
20. 38. Martin Walter-Thomas Walter D-D
21. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
22. 57. Martin Guilford-Colin Dunkley
23. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
24. 36. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
25. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
26. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
DNF 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
DNF 34. Geert Devoldre-Joel Bequillard B-F
DNF 47. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
DNF 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 50
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 40
03. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 38
04. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 38
05. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 35
06. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 27
07. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 25
08. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 25
09. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 22
10. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 21
11. 72. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F-F VMC/Zabel 15
12. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 14
13. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 14
14. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL VMC/MTH 13
15. 47. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU-Zabel 12
16. 16. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 11
17. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL AYR/MTH 8
18. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 8
19. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 6
20. 70. Johnny Bethys-Alexandre Guillonneau F-F VMC/MTH 5
21. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 4
22. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 3
23. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 3
24. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 2
25. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 2
26. 38. Martin Walter-Thomas Walter D-D VMC/Zabel 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis 2.33,465
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters 2.36,845
03. 47. John Watson-Mark Watson 2.39,307
04. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon 2.40,023
05. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel 2.40,154
06. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 2.40,755
07. 16. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth 2.41,701
08. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat 2.41,849
09. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven 2.42,216
10. 29. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastien Devoldre 2.42,527
11. 72. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau 2.43,834
12. 38. Martin Walter-Thomas Walter 2.44,519
13. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau 2.44,943
14. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 2.45,078
15. 34. Geert Devoldre-Joel Bequillard 2.45,227
Reserve:
16. 50. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen 2.46,064
Not qualified:
17. 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen 2.47,533
18. 24. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten 2.48,429
19. 33. Patrick Greup-Peter Holleman 2.48,797
20. 75. Luc Descheemaeker-Stefan Coeck 2.49,871
21. 73. Phil Rogers-Simon Meaton 2.53,539
22. 67. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor 3.10,423
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann 237.152
02. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 2.37,297
03. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk 2.37,498
04. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 2.37,704
05. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny 2.37,797
06. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin 2.39,084
07. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal 2.41,172
08. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis 2.41,620
09. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.42,110
10. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam 2.42,174
11. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.42,689
12. 36. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt 2.45,021
13. 70. Johnny Bethys-Alexandre Guillonneau 2.45,585
14. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe 2.45,710
15. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink 2.45,868
Reserve:
16. 57. Martin Guilford-Colin Dunkley 2.47,097
Not qualified:
17. 77. Roland Martin-Regis Besson 2.48,062
18. 71. Herve Boursaud-Charlie Begaud 2.48,313
19. 61. Thomas Witte- Marco Goring 2.49,768
20. 48. Rik Haan-Arjan Ten Brink 2.51,118
21. 66. Freddy van Hamond-Maris Petersson 2.57,264

Info:

 

MCde Brou
51 rue du Chateaudun
28160 Brou
France
tel. +33 2 37 96 01 12
fax. +33 2 37 47 06 79
Email: motoclubbrou@aol.com

http://www.motocross-fr.com