Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2004 GP5 Asti, Italy

World Championship Sidecarcross

09-May-2004

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
04. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
05. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
06. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
07. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
08. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ
09. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
10. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
11. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
12. 58. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
13. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
14. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
15. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
16. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
17. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
18. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
19. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
20. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
21. 38. Martin Walter-Thomas Walter D-D
22. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
23. 43. Johnny Bethys-Alexandre Guillonneau F-F
24. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
25. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
26. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL
27. 59. Milos Cerny-Miloslav Vosmik CZ-CZ
DNF 27. David Barat- Herve Allier F-F
DNF 61. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
DNF 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
03. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
04. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
05. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
06. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
07. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
08. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
09. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
10. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
11. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
13. 58. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
14. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
15. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
16. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
17. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ
18. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
19. 61. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
20. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
21. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
22. 59. Milos Cerny-Miloslav Vosmik CZ-CZ
DNF 43. Johnny Bethys-Alexandre Guillonneau F-F
DNF 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
DNF 38. Martin Walter-Thomas Walter D-D
DNF 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
DNF 27. David Barat- Herve Allier F-F
DNF 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
DNF 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
DNF 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 50
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 42
03. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 38
04. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 36
05. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL VMC/MTH 31
06. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 28
07. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 26
08. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 23
09. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 22
10. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 19
11. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 17
12. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 17
13. 58. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU/Zabel 17
14. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 17
15. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 14
16. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 13
17. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC-KTM 13
18. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC-KTM 7
19. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 4
20. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 3
21. 61. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa 2
22. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 2
23. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 1

Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis 1.56,355
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann 1.57,417
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters 1.57,865
04. 27. David Barat- Herve Allier 1.59,154
05. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers 1.59,816
06. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert 1.59,838
07. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich 2.00,199
08. 38. Martin Walter-Thomas Walter 2.00,378
09. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 2.00,570
10. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis 2.00,788
11. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon 2.01,229
12. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven 2.01,259
13. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.01,969
14. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 2.02,201
15. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Ronnie Meulenbroek 2.03,829
Reserve:
16. 30. Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco 2.04,651
Not qualified:
17. 39. Mario Hartmann- Markus Mader 2.07,340
18. 64. Jurgen Greissing-Daniel Nicolussi 2.11,487
19. 52. Freddy van Hamond-Maris Petersson 2.14,682
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel 1.57,925
02. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan 1.59,098
03. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 1.59,699
04. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk 1.59,931
05. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 2.00,247
06. 58. John Watson-Mark Watson 2.00,475
07. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny 2.00,748
08. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.01,106
09. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat 2.02,408
10. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin 2.02,979
11. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal 2.03,441
12. 61. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy 2.04,418
13. 59. Milos Cerny-Miloslav Vosmik 2.05,080
14. 43. Johnny Bethys-Alexandre Guillonneau 2.05,442
15. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau 2.05,805
Reserve:
16. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink 2.05,871
Not qualified:
17. 71. Marco Magnetti-Massimo Magnetti 2.11,278
18. 65. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor 2.22,431

Info

Cross club Asti
Localita Valmanera 73
14100 Asti
Italy
tel. +39 0141476 104
fax: +39 0141 272 276
Email:
info@motocrossasti.com
Webpage:
http://www.motocrossasti.com

Asti_poster