Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2004 GP4 Aufenau, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

25-April-2004

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
04. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
05. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
06. 18. Gunther Goovaerts-Ludo Somers B-B
07. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
08. 14. Bertram Martin- Bruno Kaelin A-CH
09. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
10. 16. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
11. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
12. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
13. 47. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
14. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
15. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
16. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
17. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
18. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
19. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
20. 65. David Sourcin-Teddy Rousseau F-F
21. 30. Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F
22. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
23. 54. Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
24. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
25. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
DNF 52. Jarno van de Boomen-Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL
DNF 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ
DNF 27. David Barat- Herve Allier F-F
DNF 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
DNF 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
03. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
04. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
05. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ
06. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
07. 16. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
08. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
09. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
10. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
11. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
13. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
14. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
15. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
16. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
17. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
18. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
19. 52. Jarno van de Boomen-Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL
20. 30. Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F
21. 54. Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
22. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
DNF 47. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
DNF 65. David Sourcin-Teddy Rousseau F-F
DNF 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
DNF 14. Bertram Martin- Bruno Kaelin A-CH
DNF 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
DNF 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
DNF 27. David Barat- Herve Allier F-F
DNF 18. Gunther Goovaerts-Ludo Somers B-B

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 47
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 42
03. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 38
04. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 34
05. 16. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 25
06. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 25
07. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 24
08. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 19
09. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 19
10. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 16
11. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL VMC/MTH 15
12. 18. Gunther Goovaerts-Ludo Somers B-B BSU/Zabel 15
13. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL AYR/MTH 14
14. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 14
15. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 14
16. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 14
17. 14. Bertram Martin- Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 13
18. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 10
19. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 9
20. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 8
21. 47. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU/Zabel 8
22. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 6
23. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D JF-NMP 4
24. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 3
25. 52. Jarno van de Boomen-Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL BSU/MTH 2
26. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2
27. 30. Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F VMC/KTM 1
28. 65. David Sourcin-Teddy Rousseau F-F VMC/Zabel 1
29. 54. Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 0
30. 27. David Barat- Herve Allier F-F VMC/MTH 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
 PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge 2.10,70
02. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel 2.11,58
03. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk 2.12,07
04. 18. Gunther Goovaerts-Ludo Somers 2.12,08
05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 2.13,19
06. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon 2.13,39
07. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 2.13,46
08. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal 2.13,99
09. 16. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth 2.14,31
10. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich 2.14,61
11. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat 2.15,54
12. 52. Jarno van de Boomen-Ronnie Meulenbroek 2.17,06
13. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink 2.17,46
14. 65. David Sourcin-Teddy Rousseau 2.17,73
15. 54. Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst 2.17,87
Reserve:
16. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis 2.18,06
Not qualified:
17. 43. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet 2.18,18
18. 28. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben 2.18,43
19. 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen 2.18,60
20. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.18,77
21. 39. Mario Hartman-Markus Mader 2.19,11
22. 36. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt 2.20,11
23. 48. Erik Haan-Arjan ten Brinke 2.23,06
24. 50. Luc Descheemaeker-Stefan Coeck 2.23,97
25. 64. Jurgen Greissing-Daniel Nicollussi 2.27,84
26. 57. Freddy van Hamond-Maris Petersons 2.29,19
Time practice group B:
 PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann 2.12,20
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis 2.12,55
03. 27. David Barat- Herve Allier 2.12,71
04. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny 2.13,07
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters 2.13,47
06. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 2.13,66
07. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 2.13,89
08. 14. Bertram Martin- Bruno Kaelin 2.14,43
09. 47. John Watson-Mark Watson 2.16,12
10. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven 2.16,25
11. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam 2.16,42
12. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 2.16,49
13. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.16,70
14. 30. Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco 2.17,69
15. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert 2.17,79
Reserve:
16. 62. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hovoty 2.17,96
Not qualified:
17. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau 2.18,10
18. 60. Milos Cerny-Miloslav Vosmik 2.18,89
19. 51. Jarno van de Donk-Rick van Gaalen 2.18,94
20. 61. Thomas Witte-Michael Nikolaus 2.19,07
21. 53. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks 2.19,60
22. 38. Martin Walter-Thomas Walter 2.20,60
23. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg 2.22,59
24. 63. Martin Guilford-Colin Dunkley 2.23,10
25. 42. Phil Rogers-Simon Meaton 2.25,78

Info

 

MSC Aufenau
Martin-Luther-Str. 52
63607 Waechtersbach-Aufenau
tel. +49 6053 9678
fax. +49 6053 619684
Email: Karl.Seipel.aufenau@t-online.de
website:
http://www.msc-aufenau.de/