Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2004 GP3 Oldebroek, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

12-April-2004 (Eastern Monday)

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
04. 03. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
05. 37. Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman NL-NL
06. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
08. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
09. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
10. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
11. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
12. 58. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
13. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
14. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
15. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
16. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ
17. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
18. 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
19. 64. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F-F
20. 51. Jarno van de Donk-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
21. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
22. 63. Thomas Witte-Michael Nikolaus D-D
23. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
24. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
DNF 50. Jarno van de Boomen-Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL
DNF 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
DNF 18. Gunther Goovaerts-Ludo Somers B-B
DNF 14. Bertram Martin- Bruno Kaelin A-CH
DNF 16. Frank Hofmann-Bart Notten D-NL
DNF 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
03. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
04. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
05. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
06. 03. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
07. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
08. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
09. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
10. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
11. 18. Gunther Goovaerts-Ludo Somers B-B
12. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
13. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
14. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
15. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ
16. 14. Bertram Martin- Bruno Kaelin A-CH
17. 51. Jarno van de Donk-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
18. 63. Thomas Witte-Michael Nikolaus D-D
19. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
20. 64. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F-F
DNF 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
DNF 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
DNF 53. Luc Descheemaeker-Stefan Coeck B-B
DNF 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
DNF 37. Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman NL-NL
DNF 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
DNF 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
DNF 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
DNF 50. Jarno van de Boomen-Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 47
02. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 47
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 38
04. 03. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B VMC/Zabel 33
05. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 29
06. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL VMC/MTH 27
07. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 26
08. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 26
09. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 20
10. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 19
11. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 18
12. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 17
13. 37. Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 16
14. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D JF-NMP 13
15. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 11
16. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 11
17. 18. Gunther Goovaerts-Ludo Somers B-B BSU/Zabel 10
18. 58. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU/Zabel 9
19. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CR-CR VMC/Zabel 6
20. 14. Bertram Martin- Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 5
21. 51. Jarno van de Donk-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/MTH 5
22. 63. Thomas Witte-Michael Nikolaus D-D VMC/Zabel 3
23. 64. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F-F VMC/Zabel 3
24. 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL AYR/MTH 3
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. TIME
01. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B 2.14,831
02. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST 2.18,591
03. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL 2.18,951
04. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B 2.21,095
05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 2.21,710
06. 03. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B 2.22,472
07. 37. Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman NL-NL 2.22,650
08. 18. Gunther Goovaerts-Ludo Somers B-B 2.23,793
09. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D 2.23,936
10. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ 2.24,539
11. 16. Frank Hofmann-Bart Notten D-NL 2.24,600
12. 50. Jarno van de Boomen-Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL 2.24,782
13. 29. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastien Devoldre F-F 2.27,351
14. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 2.27,465
15. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S 2.27,732
Reserve:
16. 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL 2.27,818
Not qualified:
17. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL 2.28,321
18. 28. Maikel Kuster-Wilfred Keuben NL-NL 2.28,331
19. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D 2.29,449
20. 54. Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL 2.29,632
21. 47. Gerrit van Werven-Jaap ten Hove NL-NL 2.29,810
22. 48. Erik Haan-Arjan ten Brinke NL-NL 2.30,454
23. 33. Patrick Greup-Peter Holleman NL-NL 2.32,351
24. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 2.34,061
25. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH 2.34,903
26. 57. Phil Rogers-Simon Meaton GB-GB 2.46,598
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 2.17,020
02. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 2.22,055
03. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 2.23,991
04. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 2.25,496
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB 2.25,727
06. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL 2.26,658
07. 58. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB 2.26,691
08. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D 2.27,184
09. 14. Bertram Martin- Bruno Kaelin A-CH 2.30,167
10. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL 2.30,175
11. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH 2.32,208
12. 51. Jarno van de Donk-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL 2.33,277
13. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F 2.33,766
14. 63. Thomas Witte-Michael Nikolaus D-D 2.34,090
15. 64. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F-F 2.34,717
Reserve:
16. 53. Luc Descheemaeker-Stefan Coeck B-B 2.35,320
Not qualified:
17. 62. Andre Vincent-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 2.35,853
18. 49. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 2.36,234
19. 36. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB 2.36,476
20. 43. Johnny Bethys-Alexandre Guillonneau F-F 2.36,742
21. 42. Jan Oude Geerdink-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL 2.36,822
22. 30. Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F 2.38,928
23. 61. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hovoty CZ-CZ 2.39,489
24. 59. Milos Cerny-Miloslav Vosmik CZ-CZ 2.40,078
25. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S 2.43,052
26. 52. Freddy van Hamond-M. Petersons NL-LV 2.51,385

Info

Secretary:

ST. CIRCUIT OLDEBROEK

Vierschotenweg 46b
8095 PR Oldebroek

The Netherlands

info@stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl

http://www.stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl/

Adress track:

Vreeweg 67a
8095PK Oldebroek
The Netherlands