Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2004 GP2 Castelnau de Levis, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

04-April-2004

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
03. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
05. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
06. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
07. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
08. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
09. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ
10. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
11. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
12. 16. Frank Hofmann-Bart Notten D-NL
13. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
14. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
15. 29. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastien Devoldre F-F
16. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
17. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal-MarekRozehnal CZ-CZ
18. 67. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
19. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
20. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
21. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
22. 70. Johnny Bethys-Alexandre Guillonneau F-F
23. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
24. 63. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
DNF 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
DNF 72. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F-F
DNF 98. Milos Cerny-Miloslav Vosmik CZ-CZ
DNF 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
DNF 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
DNS 18. Gunther Goovaerts-Ludo Somers B-B
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
04. 18. Gunther Goovaerts-Ludo Somers B-B
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
06. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ
08. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
09. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
10. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
11. 29. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastien Devoldre F-F
12. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
13. 70. Johnny Bethys-Alexandre Guillonneau F-F
14. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
15. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal-MarekRozehnal CZ-CZ
16. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
17. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
18. 98. Milos Cerny-Miloslav Vosmik CZ-CZ
19. 67. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
20. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
21. 30. Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F
22. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
23. 72. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F-F
DNF 16. Frank Hofmann-Bart Notten D-NL
DNF 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
DNF 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
DNF 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
DNF 63. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
DNF 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
DNF 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 50
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 42
03. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 42
04. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 28
05. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 26
06. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 23
07. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 22
08. 18. Gunther Goovaerts-Ludo Somers B-B BSU/Zabel 18
09. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL VMC/MTH 18
10. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 16
11. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 16
12. 29. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastien Devoldre F-F VMC/MTH 16
13. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 16
14. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 15
15. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 15
16. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 14
17. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 13
18. 15. V. Rozehnal-M.Rozehnal CR-CR VMZ/Zabel 10
19. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL AYR/MTH 10
20. 16. Frank Hofmann-Bart Notten D-NL VMC/Zabel 9
21. 70. Johnny Bethys-Alexandre Guillonneau F-F VMC/MTH 8
22. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 6
23. 67. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU/Zabel 5
24. 98. Milos Cerny-Miloslav Vosmik CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 3
25. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis 2.32,911
02. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge 2.33,180
03. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel 2.36,123
04. 18. Gunther Goovaerts-Ludo Somers 2.37,338
05. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann 2.38,337
06. 27. David Barat- Herve Allier 2.40,357
07. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon 2.40,846
08. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal-MarekRozehnal 2.43,100
09. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis 2.43,537
10. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam 2.44,072
11. 29. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastien Devoldre 2.44,731
12. 98. Milos Cerny-Miloslav Vosmik 2.47,270
13. 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen 2.47,357
14. 70. Johnny Bethys-Alexandre Guillonneau 2.47,658
15. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.48,046
Reserve:
16. 63. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks 2.50,331
Not qualified:
17. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg 2.51,985
18. 61. Thomas Witte-Michael Nikolaus 2.55,227
19. 65. Frank Mulders- Rob Caers 2.58,993
20. 64. Jarno van de Boomen-Ronnie Meulenbroek 3.17,302
21. 66. Freddy van Hamond- Petersons 3.27,792
22. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe 3.57,095
Time practice group B:
01. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk 2.38,402
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters 2.38,824
03. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny 2.38,858
04. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 2.39,437
05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 2.40,335
06. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 2.40,716
07. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 2.42,277
08. 16. Frank Hofmann-Bart Notten 2.43,344
09. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert 2.44,318
10. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven 2.44,804
11. 67. John Watson-Mark Watson 2.45,460
12. 72. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau 2.45,498
13. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 2.45,649
14. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau 2.46,116
15. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat 2.46,286
Reserve:
16. 30. Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco 2.46,373
Not qualified:
17. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.46,727
18. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink 2.48,061
19. 75. Luc Descheemaeker-Eli Piccart 2.49,753
20. 71. Herve Bourschaud-Charlie Begaud 2.52,105
21. 57. Martin Guilford-Colin Dunkley 2.52,146
22. 60. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor 4.00,937

Info:

AGS PUECH RAMPANT
Lotissement Buffaute
81150 Castelnau de Levis
France

tel. +33 5 63 60 58 89
fax. +33 5 63 77 62 38
Email: bosseboeuf.remi@wanadoo.fr